Sapientia
Wir knutschen
Thanks again to MiniArchitect for the logo!
Welcome to the first ever DPP Cup!
Tournament Rules:
- General tournament rules and regulations can be found here.
- Smogon Classic rules can be read here here
- Standard DPP OU
- Best of three, single elimination.
- Battles should take place on Pokemon Showdown!.
- I like replays, you should post them :>
- Do not make baseless activity posts, get in contact with your opponent and report missed times / scheduling issues only.
A bunch of rulings I expect you all to read (open)
Battle Clauses:
- Evasion Clause
- OHKO Clause
- Sleep Clause
- Species Clause
- Timed Battle
Pairings:
JabbaTheGriffin vs -Tsunami-
Void vs Tom0410
Bughouse vs davidness
-Clone- vs Sweep
iZocker vs FAJI
habajiga vs Lolk
KJ Corp vs boudouche
Heysup vs rob.
(D4RR3N vs Soldier) vs SockeFTW
Heatedline vs bugzinator
OP vs FLCL
Arkian vs 199 Lives
(fresh to death vs kingmidas) vs thecrystalonix
ZoroDark vs Meru
(SnowCristal! vs Laga) vs Cnorth26
Zamrock vs Aurious
~Mercury~ vs potato14798
RiCH HOMiE CHRiS vs Joltage
fatty vs (Tricking vs The DragonKnight)
Victorious B.I.G. vs Genesis7
Taylor vs blarajan
Fantasy vs WhiteQueen
Malekith vs shartruce2
Tele vs Hec
Thatsjustpeachy vs badabing
Frizy vs SINFUL DESIRES
Veteran In Love vs Epic M
Fabulous but lazy vs Vileman
Hantsuki vs rojo23
Fortune vs xray
Bowlii- vs firehusky
sugarhigh vs Smilystar
BLINGAS vs Erick17
PDC vs Drowsy Cheesecake
Disenchanted vs TheSweeper
Lusso vs Lunar.
-gizmo- vs pokebasket
rural vs Fakes
Emvee vs Kushalos
babidi1998 vs Cicada
Adversary vs Azumarill
scotti vs taxi driver
gkiller9 vs ZANBAKUResh
Finchinator vs ArchPhantom
Iconic vs Mr.378
dadoux vs Fran17
Stockings vs Soulraiser
Brick Small. vs macle
Tomahawk vs The Quasar
Meh vs Farmer
Veni Vidi Vici vs TewMew
trc vs Tamahome
toshimelonhead vs ikarus
Lightchu vs - lord
tml vs Mix
TV-Rocka vs Nova
papai noel vs LonelyNess
Nachos vs H-C
Dark_Psiana vs TopLel TopKek
majaspic22 vs Cronenberg
BKC vs Improbable
reyscarface vs Mambo
aim vs Valentine
Smurf. vs Quaggster
Lady Gaga vs Moony
Alf' vs Kevin Garrett
Korby vs MoxieInfinite
RedMaxxx vs DSM01
Celeberty vs twash
Valetta vs Ojama
hard vs Marshall.Law
BASED n bad vs Tyrano
Kiyo vs Hangover
PasY_G vs Sand Castle
cosmic tepig vs GobiGobi
SoulWind vs CZ.
Prankster. vs LegendX1
Prague Kick vs Ada
Fruitdealer vs -okara
Picollo vs Faded
sandshrewz vs HeiDoe
New Breed vs Alastor Law
TheKFC vs Alloy
Joetaku vs d0nut
Sam vs Xyldaz
pork chop man vs Stathakis
Nelson vs Soulgazer
Jellicent vs Golden Sun
Bluwing vs Bouffalant
Wittgenstein vs Evil
Mustounet vs Stabwhisker the Odious
giara vs SlottedPig
Darty vs Shinigami
McMeghan vs (e7e vs M Dragon)
Texas Cloverleaf vs Tobito
blunder vs ashiemore
Extension Deadline is 5 days, Saturday May 9th at 11:59pm Est
Deadline for Round 2 is 2 weeks, Sunday May 17th at 11:59pm Est
Last edited: