Indie Scooters (6) vs Team Raiders (6)
SM OU: TheThorn vs Nedor - Nedor is going to turn it around this week against a fairly strong opponent in Thorn, imo. He prepares relatively well, but he needs to work on his mid game decision making as once it comes to carrying out a game plan and making the right plays for the long term, he struggles a bit. I think that if he has a good thought process coming into the game, he should be slightly favored.
SM OU: Welli0u vs reyscarface - Rey is probably among the top handful of OUers right now based off of his record and games so far, so it's hard to predict against him when his opponent will be making his SPL debut.
SM OU: obii vs TDK - Poek knocked Top out so damn hard that he bounced into another fucking tier -- no surprise there. However, TDK will rebound given his level of experience and competency compared to his fairly new opponent in what could be a surprisingly close game.
SM Ubers: Gunner Rohan vs Hack - Yea I mean rough ending last week for Hack, but he's still amazing so bop
SM LC: Star vs mad0ka - I mean Star is pretty much mini CBB, so there will be many types of tension in this battle, if you catch my drift
SM DOU: Biosci vs Stax - Biosci is a vet and Stax is a young god, but I'll favor the vet
ORAS OU: Axel10 vs Jimmy Turtwig - Rough week for Axel last week and I actually feel sorta bad how things ended in that game honestly, but he's one hell of a solid player and JTurt isn't bad, but ORAS isn't his best tier and it is his debut, so favoring Axel10
BW OU: Jirachee vs Jayde - UPSET CITY BOYS, Jirachee about to bring out the superior sand balance build and actually be prepared for Skarmory, so he'll take it in a nailbiter
DPP OU: Philip7086 vs roscoe - Really wanna see this one, probably two of the best DPPers out there rn
ADV OU: Ojama vs UD
GSC OU: Mr.378 vs BKC - I love Mr.378 and he obviously is able to win at this level, but BKC has been playing phenomenally so this'll be hella close, slighty leaning BKC in a good game I really wanna see
RBY OU: Crystal_ vs Tobes - Tobes has played really well in some games tbh
Cryonicles (6) vs Stark Sharks (5)
SM OU: Poek vs Updated Kanto - Poek is goat and Kanto is just starting, thinking Poek has definite edge
SM OU: Zamrock vs reiku - zam called this mans out in his video last week, so he's destined to blooz
SM OU: R!cardo vs PDC - free njnp..
SM Ubers: Fireburn vs Minority - will come down to whoever has the faster Arceus and we already know how that will go -
SM LC: Ice Tea vs Vubon - ict :D
SM DOU: KyleCole vs I Am A Rookie - this god finna bounce back bop
ORAS OU: psychicmewtwo vs Trosko - trosko :D should be a good game tbh both are solid, but i'm favoring trosko slightly
BW OU: SoulWind vs dice - depends what they bring tbqh, but swind is a better player imo
DPP OU: SUPER MARSHALL vs ToF - free atticus
ADV OU: Fakes vs undisputed - fakes 2 good
GSC OU: Colchonero vs Bomber - predicting red cross hotline to be dialed more than once in this game oml
RBY OU: Peasounay vs The_Chaser - peas solid af tho
SM Ubers: Level 56 vs Omfuga - you already fucking know bop
Wifi Wolfpack (6) vs Circus Maximus Tigers (6)
SM OU: FlamingVictini vs Eternal Spirit - lucky n decent FV gonna bop the brazilian out of this mans
SM OU: Gingy vs Steve Angello - steve ily but gingy is legit goat lately and there's no way he's going down
SM OU: Snowy. vs p2 - yuhhhhhhh
SM Ubers: The Trap God vs Edgar - easy snack for fuga's favorite uberer
SM LC: Sken vs Zebraiken - this match is actually amazing and i love both and i wish both could win
SM DOU: SamVGC vs MajorBowman - idk but bowman seems like a god so ye
ORAS OU: Chill Shadow vs Nintendi - that's my mans
BW OU: LuckOverSkill vs McMeghan - yea i mean it's hard to pick against roro he's just one of the best players period.
DPP OU: aim vs Tamahome - tama's rlly good
ADV OU: Astamatitos vs JabbaTheGriffin - asta's rlly rlly good and jabba seems to be a bit off, meh
GSC OU: Fear vs Century Express - HUH LOL
RBY OU: Nails vs Golden Gyarados - central fuckin rep bop
Firebot Falcons (6) vs Alpha Ruiners (6)
SM OU: Leftiez vs ABR - leftiez got a shot here tbh but abr's v good and i dont see him dropping a monday game
SM OU: Sweepage vs blunder - x. blunder's life is over, taking applications for his council spot
SM OU: Cicada vs GeeMick - beastmode initiated
SM Ubers: Lacus Clyne vs Astounded - this man is rlly good actually
SM LC: zf vs Christo - i fucking love zf oml
SM DOU: finally vs Memoric - looked like god last week
ORAS OU: Get This Money vs Rodriblutar - ^
BW OU: dEnIsSsS vs sugarhigh - well anything is a step up from smurf red crossing every other fucking turn lmao, good call by luigi -
DPP OU: Sauga vs august - i wanna see this tho, love the style of both generally when it comes to teams
ADV OU: Triangles vs Golden Sun - magic meta man aint dropping this one
GSC OU: Mr.E vs idiotfrommars - mr.e complains too much to win vs the dude who will hit every thunder bop, he'll cry a fucking river by turn 30
RBY OU: Bedschibaer vs MetalGro$$ - my MANS