Welcome to the eleventh iteration of SPL, SPL XI. In this tournament, 10 teams containing the best players on Smogon (and starry) play against each other and duke it out every week, attempting to gather as many wins as they can to reach playoffs. Some of them will fail, while others will bloom. Whatever the case, the matches will be exciting, so without further ado, here are tournament rules and the matchups!
Tournaments Rules and General Guidelines
Matchups
Circus Maximus Tigers (4) vs (8) Alpha Ruiners
SS OU: robjr vs Twixtry
SS OU: 1 True Lycan vs Empo
SS OU: Tace vs FLCL
SS DOU: MajorBowman vs qsns
SS LC: Osh vs jake
SM OU: Eternal Spirit vs Gondra
ORAS OU: Luigi vs xImRaptor
BW OU: Zokuru vs Caetano93
DPP OU: Vay vs Hyogafodex
ADV OU: dekzeh vs Alexander.
GSC OU: McMeghan vs FriendOfMrGolem120
RBY OU: Kaz vs ErPeris
Dragonspiral Tyrants (6) vs (6) Team Raiders
SS OU: TDK vs Trosko
SS OU: Christo vs reiku
SS OU: Nat vs Lusa
SS DOU: marilli vs kaori
SS LC: Luthier vs LilyAC
SM OU: blunder vs Posho
ORAS OU: CrashinBoomBang vs Lycans
BW OU: John W vs dice
DPP OU: The Grand Babido vs ToF
ADV OU: Gilbert arenas vs pasy_g
GSC OU: gorgie vs Earthworm
RBY OU: Heroic Troller vs MetalGro$$
Ever Grande BIGS (4) vs (8) Indie Scooters
SS OU: Santu vs talah
SS OU: Sage vs Jayde
SS OU: ima vs Lopunny Kicks
SS DOU: Ezrael vs Memoric
SS LC: trash vs tazz
SM OU: Adaam vs ZoroDark
ORAS OU: Sabella vs Quaze
BW OU: Fakes vs zf
DPP OU: GaryTheGengar vs Honor
ADV OU: eden vs CyberOdin
GSC OU: idiotfrommars vs Fear
RBY OU: Nails vs Bedschibaer
Cryonicles (4) vs (8) Congregation of the Classiest
SS OU: Updated Kanto vs Insult
SS OU: Sacri' vs Relous
SS OU: Eo Ut Mortus vs suapah
SS DOU: Tman vs stax
SS LC: ggggd vs Serene Grace
SM OU: Leftiez vs blarghlfarghl
ORAS OU: Garay oak vs Persephone
BW OU: Finchinator vs Raiza
DPP OU: Jirachee vs Tamahome
ADV OU: z0mOG vs Teclis
GSC OU: Mr.E vs KratosMana
RBY OU: HML am vs Amaranth
Stark Sharks (7) vs (5) Wi-fi Wolfpack
SS OU: teal6 vs Charmflash
SS OU: bro fist vs Star
SS OU: xray vs The Hallows
SS DOU: Mr.GX vs SMB
SS LC: EviGaro vs HT
SM OU: frisoeva vs Welli0u
ORAS OU: Erzengel vs Sjneider
BW OU: SoulWind vs Pearl
DPP OU: DeepBlueC vs BIHI
ADV OU: Conflict vs BKC
GSC OU: Blightbringer vs sulcata
RBY OU: Genesis7 vs Sceptross
Last edited by a moderator: