Jisoo
two slow dancers last ones out
Welcome to the third week of UUSD! Please familiarize yourself with the following:
- Follow all rules listed here.
- Schedule via Smogon VMs. It's easier for me to make decisions for activity calls when I can actually see what went down with scheduling.
- If you are unable to schedule with your opponent, please let your managers know ASAP so they can communicate that to me or the other team's managers for a potential substitute.
- Substitutions may be made after a week has started. When making a substitution, please tag myself, the managers of the opposing team, and all of the players affected by the substitute to ensure that everyone is made aware. Players who have already played in the week or were subbed out in the same week cannot be subbed back in.
- If a match remains incomplete by the time of the deadline, it will be subject to an activity call.
- Replays are mandatory. Not only are they useful for confirming wins, they contribute to usage stats and allow the people who couldn't watch the games live to watch them later.
>> Standings <<
(with the help of Ticken)
Dragon's Den Dragonairs (6) vs. (6) Tohjo Falls Dragonites
SV UU: Moutemoute vs. starbitstorm
SV UU: Andyboy vs. Parpar
SV UU: Feliburn vs. TyCarter
SV UU: vivalospride vs. watashi
SS UU: TDK vs. dex
SM UU: Sage vs. robjr
ORAS UU: Sylvi vs. Raahel
BW UU: rs vs. Fakee
DPP UU: Eternal Spirit vs. LpZ
ADV UU: BigFatMantis vs. Xrn
GSC UU: col49 vs. Mystras
RBY UU: royzin vs. Sabelette
Violet City Vtubers (9) vs. (3) Paniola Primarinas
SV UU: Mimilucha vs. Dr. Phd. BJ
SV UU: justdrew vs. udongirl
SV UU: Rasche vs. ninjadog
SV UU: 691 vs. Corperate n
SS UU: Liz Angeles vs. Lily
SM UU: EternalSnowman vs. Xiri
ORAS UU: Lyssa vs. Scalescale
BW UU: Tanish vs. Finchinator
DPP UU: Micciu vs. fatty
ADV UU: Chaos23333 vs. SEA
GSC UU: Real FV13 vs. Monai
RBY UU: Torchic vs. NotVeryCake
Lake of Outrage Sandacondas (8) vs. (4) Ascovillains
SV UU: hs vs. mncmt
SV UU: gum vs. passion
SV UU: Azick vs. TPP
SV UU: Fc vs. Ciro napoli
SS UU: Luthier vs. airfare
SM UU: pdt vs. lax
ORAS UU: dingbat vs. Elfuseon
BW UU: Nalorium vs. GoldCat
DPP UU: Thiago Nunes vs. Le Don
ADV UU: Heysup vs. Sirwings
GSC UU: vani vs. dawnbuster
RBY UU: YBW vs. Unowndragon
Wild Wordle Wurmples (6) vs (6) Ceruledge of Tomorrow
SV UU: Booty vs. Leru
SV UU: devin vs. dunoks
SV UU: DugZa vs. Alkione
SV UU: Floss vs. JustFranco
SS UU: kythr vs. Attribute
SM UU: Chaitanya vs. etern
ORAS UU: Amukamara vs. The Strap
BW UU: EviGaro vs. choolio
DPP UU: zS vs. HSOWA
ADV UU: gorex vs. Ninja
GSC UU: alive vs. Mr.378
RBY UU: MrSoup vs. Amaranth
The deadline for this week is Sunday, October 29th @ 11:59 PM GMT-4.
(with the help of Ticken)
Dragon's Den Dragonairs (6) vs. (6) Tohjo Falls Dragonites
SV UU: Moutemoute vs. starbitstorm
SV UU: Andyboy vs. Parpar
SV UU: Feliburn vs. TyCarter
SV UU: vivalospride vs. watashi
SS UU: TDK vs. dex
SM UU: Sage vs. robjr
ORAS UU: Sylvi vs. Raahel
BW UU: rs vs. Fakee
DPP UU: Eternal Spirit vs. LpZ
ADV UU: BigFatMantis vs. Xrn
GSC UU: col49 vs. Mystras
RBY UU: royzin vs. Sabelette
Violet City Vtubers (9) vs. (3) Paniola Primarinas
SV UU: Mimilucha vs. Dr. Phd. BJ
SV UU: justdrew vs. udongirl
SV UU: Rasche vs. ninjadog
SV UU: 691 vs. Corperate n
SS UU: Liz Angeles vs. Lily
SM UU: EternalSnowman vs. Xiri
ORAS UU: Lyssa vs. Scalescale
BW UU: Tanish vs. Finchinator
DPP UU: Micciu vs. fatty
ADV UU: Chaos23333 vs. SEA
GSC UU: Real FV13 vs. Monai
RBY UU: Torchic vs. NotVeryCake
Lake of Outrage Sandacondas (8) vs. (4) Ascovillains
SV UU: hs vs. mncmt
SV UU: gum vs. passion
SV UU: Azick vs. TPP
SV UU: Fc vs. Ciro napoli
SS UU: Luthier vs. airfare
SM UU: pdt vs. lax
ORAS UU: dingbat vs. Elfuseon
BW UU: Nalorium vs. GoldCat
DPP UU: Thiago Nunes vs. Le Don
ADV UU: Heysup vs. Sirwings
GSC UU: vani vs. dawnbuster
RBY UU: YBW vs. Unowndragon
Wild Wordle Wurmples (6) vs (6) Ceruledge of Tomorrow
SV UU: Booty vs. Leru
SV UU: devin vs. dunoks
SV UU: DugZa vs. Alkione
SV UU: Floss vs. JustFranco
SS UU: kythr vs. Attribute
SM UU: Chaitanya vs. etern
ORAS UU: Amukamara vs. The Strap
BW UU: EviGaro vs. choolio
DPP UU: zS vs. HSOWA
ADV UU: gorex vs. Ninja
GSC UU: alive vs. Mr.378
RBY UU: MrSoup vs. Amaranth
Dragon's Den Dragonairs (0) vs. (0) Tohjo Falls Dragonites
SV UU: Moutemoute vs starbitstorm
SV UU: Andyboy vs Parpar
SV UU: Feliburn vs TyCarter
SV UU: vivalospride vs watashi
SS UU: TDK vs dex
SM UU: Sage vs robjr
ORAS UU: Sylvi vs Raahel
BW UU: rs vs Fakee
DPP UU: Eternal Spirit vs LpZ
ADV UU: BigFatMantis vs Xrn
GSC UU: col49 vs Mystras
RBY UU: royzin vs Sabelette
Violet City Vtubers (0) vs. (0) Paniola Primarinas
SV UU: Mimilucha vs Dr. Phd. BJ
SV UU: justdrew vs udongirl
SV UU: Rasche vs ninjadog
SV UU: 691 vs Corperate n
SS UU: Liz Angeles vs Lily
SM UU: EternalSnowman vs Xiri
ORAS UU: Lyssa vs Scalescale
BW UU: Tanish vs Finchinator
DPP UU: Micciu vs fatty
ADV UU: Chaos23333 vs SEA
GSC UU: Real FV13 vs Monai
RBY UU: Torchic vs NotVeryCake
Lake of Outrage Sandacondas (0) vs. (0) Ascovillains
SV UU: hs vs mncmt
SV UU: gum vs passion
SV UU: Azick vs TPP
SV UU: Fc vs Ciro napoli
SS UU: Luthier vs airfare
SM UU: pdt vs lax
ORAS UU: dingbat vs Elfuseon
BW UU: Nalorium vs GoldCat
DPP UU: Thiago Nunes vs Le Don
ADV UU: Heysup vs Sirwings
GSC UU: vani vs dawnbuster
RBY UU: YBW vs Unowndragon
Wild Wordle Wurmples (0) vs (0) Ceruledge of Tomorrow
SV UU: Booty vs Leru
SV UU: devin vs dunoks
SV UU: DugZa vs Alkione
SV UU: Floss vs JustFranco
SS UU: kythr vs Attribute
SM UU: Chaitanya vs etern
ORAS UU: Amukamara vs The Strap
BW UU: EviGaro vs choolio
DPP UU: zS vs HSOWA
ADV UU: gorex vs Ninja
GSC UU: alive vs Mr.378
RBY UU: MrSoup vs Amaranth
SV UU: Moutemoute vs starbitstorm
SV UU: Andyboy vs Parpar
SV UU: Feliburn vs TyCarter
SV UU: vivalospride vs watashi
SS UU: TDK vs dex
SM UU: Sage vs robjr
ORAS UU: Sylvi vs Raahel
BW UU: rs vs Fakee
DPP UU: Eternal Spirit vs LpZ
ADV UU: BigFatMantis vs Xrn
GSC UU: col49 vs Mystras
RBY UU: royzin vs Sabelette
Violet City Vtubers (0) vs. (0) Paniola Primarinas
SV UU: Mimilucha vs Dr. Phd. BJ
SV UU: justdrew vs udongirl
SV UU: Rasche vs ninjadog
SV UU: 691 vs Corperate n
SS UU: Liz Angeles vs Lily
SM UU: EternalSnowman vs Xiri
ORAS UU: Lyssa vs Scalescale
BW UU: Tanish vs Finchinator
DPP UU: Micciu vs fatty
ADV UU: Chaos23333 vs SEA
GSC UU: Real FV13 vs Monai
RBY UU: Torchic vs NotVeryCake
Lake of Outrage Sandacondas (0) vs. (0) Ascovillains
SV UU: hs vs mncmt
SV UU: gum vs passion
SV UU: Azick vs TPP
SV UU: Fc vs Ciro napoli
SS UU: Luthier vs airfare
SM UU: pdt vs lax
ORAS UU: dingbat vs Elfuseon
BW UU: Nalorium vs GoldCat
DPP UU: Thiago Nunes vs Le Don
ADV UU: Heysup vs Sirwings
GSC UU: vani vs dawnbuster
RBY UU: YBW vs Unowndragon
Wild Wordle Wurmples (0) vs (0) Ceruledge of Tomorrow
SV UU: Booty vs Leru
SV UU: devin vs dunoks
SV UU: DugZa vs Alkione
SV UU: Floss vs JustFranco
SS UU: kythr vs Attribute
SM UU: Chaitanya vs etern
ORAS UU: Amukamara vs The Strap
BW UU: EviGaro vs choolio
DPP UU: zS vs HSOWA
ADV UU: gorex vs Ninja
GSC UU: alive vs Mr.378
RBY UU: MrSoup vs Amaranth
The deadline for this week is Sunday, October 29th @ 11:59 PM GMT-4.
Last edited by a moderator: